Kosmos Service Apartment Open View 1

Main amenities

  • 40 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds

Location

    The 40 m² Kosmos Service Apartment Open View 1 Thessaloniki enjoys a prime location just 5 minutes' walk from the free Port of Thessaloniki. This 1-bedroom apartment features Wi-Fi, along with parking for guests travelling by car.

    The apartment is 3.2 km from the 76-metre-tall OTE Tower, and 2.2 km from Agias Sofias Square. The property is located in the Vardaris district. Kosmos Service Apartment Open View 1 is within a 10-minute drive of The Zongolopoulos Umbrellas.

    A flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as air conditioning, are included in a balcony and a dressing room for guests' convenience and comfort. Along with a writing desk, the interior also features sound-proofed windows. Every bathroom is equipped with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Moreover, you'll find bath sheets in the bathroom.

    Guests can make use of tea and coffee-making facilities provided in Kosmos Service Apartment Open View 1, as well as a mini-kitchen fitted with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. Arda Tur Bulgaria bus station can be found only a few steps from this apartment.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 10:00 until 11:00
    Licence number00000907700

    Room Options at Kosmos Service Apartment Open View 1 Thessaloniki

    A flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as air conditioning, are included in a balcony and a dressing room for guests' convenience and comfort. Along with a writing desk, the interior also features sound-proofed windows. Every bathroom is equipped with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Moreover, you'll find bath sheets in the bathroom.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Kosmos Service Apartment Open View 1 Thessaloniki Room photo Kosmos Service Apartment Open View 1 Thessaloniki Exterior photo Kosmos Service Apartment Open View 1 Thessaloniki Kitchen photo Kosmos Service Apartment Open View 1 Thessaloniki Facilities photo Kosmos Service Apartment Open View 1 Thessaloniki Beds photo Kosmos Service Apartment Open View 1 Thessaloniki Room photo Kosmos Service Apartment Open View 1 Thessaloniki Room photo Kosmos Service Apartment Open View 1 Thessaloniki Kitchen photo Kosmos Service Apartment Open View 1 Thessaloniki Room photo Kosmos Service Apartment Open View 1 Thessaloniki Room photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 40 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Kosmos Service Apartment Open View 1 Thessaloniki

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Thessaloniki
    18.3 km

    Train stations (1)

    Thessaloniki Central Railway Station
    500 m

    Attractions (8)

    Military Cemeteries Zeitenlik
    850 m
    Statue of Constantine I
    1.1 km
    Bezesteni Covered Market
    1.5 km
    Aristotelous square
    2 km
    Galerius' Palace
    2.1 km
    Thessaloniki Exhibition Centre
    3.2 km
    Thessaloniki Archeological Museum
    3.3 km
    White Tower
    3.4 km

    Guest reviews of Kosmos Service Apartment Open View 1 Thessaloniki

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Greece

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is Kosmos Service Apartment Open View 1?
      Kosmos Service Apartment Open View 1 has a size of 40 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Kosmos Service Apartment Open View 1 Thessaloniki